Campanula Garganica 'Major' - 9cm Pot
Campanula Garganica 'Major' - 9cm Pot

Campanula Garganica 'Major' - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Campanula garganica 'Major'

Other names

Adriatic bellflower 'Major', Gargano bellflower 'Major'

Genus

Campanula

Variety or Cultivar

'Major' _ 'Major' is a low-growing, cushion or mound-forming, deciduous to semi-evergreen perennial with small, kidney or heart-shaped, toothed, mid-green leaves and racemes of star-shaped, blue flowers in summer.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming

Height & Spread

15cm x 20cm