Buddleja 'Free Petite Dark Pink' - 3L Pot
Buddleja 'Free Petite Dark Pink' - 3L Pot

Buddleja 'Free Petite Dark Pink' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£18.99
Regular price
Sale price
£18.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Buddleja 'Flutterby Petite Dark Pink' (Flutterby Petite Series)

Other names

Buddleja 'Podaras 15', Buddleia 'Flutterby Petite Dark Pink', Buddlea 'Flutterby Petite Dark Pink', Buddleja davidii 'Flutterby Petite Dark Pink', Butterfly bush 'Flutterby Petite Dark Pink', Buddleja 'Free Petite Dark Pink' (Free Petite Series)

Genus

Buddleja

Variety or Cultivar

'Flutterby Petite Dark Pink' _ 'Flutterby Petite Dark Pink' is a compact, mound-forming, deciduous shrub with lance-shaped, hairy, grey-green leaves and dense, cylindrical panicles of fragrant, white flowers throughout summer.
Buddleja are nectar-rich plants, attracting beneficial wildlife such as ladybirds, lacewings, and hoverflies into the garden.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are sweetly fragrant.

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming, Compact

Height & Spread

75cm x 75cm