Buddleja 'Pink Delight' - 1-1.5L Pot
Buddleja 'Pink Delight' - 1-1.5L Pot

Buddleja 'Pink Delight' - 1-1.5L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Buddleja 'Pink Delight'

Other names

Butterfly bush 'Pink Delight', Buddleia 'Pink Delight', Buddlea 'Pink Delight', Buddleja pikei 'Pink Delight', Buddleja davidii 'Pink Delight'

Genus

Buddleja

Variety or Cultivar

'Pink Delight' _ 'Pink Delight' is a medium-sized deciduous shrub with arching branches, lance-shaped, grey-green leaves and slender panicles of pink flowers from early summer to early autumn.

Buddleia are nectar rich plants, which encourage benefical wildlife, such as ladybirds, lacewings and hoverflies into the garden

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are sweetly fragrant.

Habit

Arching, Branching, Bushy, Irregular

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

400cm x 400cm