Buddleja Davidii 'White Profusion' - 1-2L Pot
Buddleja Davidii 'White Profusion' - 1-2L Pot

Buddleja Davidii 'White Profusion' - 1-2L Pot

Regular price
£13.99
Regular price
Sale price
£13.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Buddleja davidii 'White Profusion'

Other names

Buddleia 'White Profusion', Buddlea 'White Profusion', Butterfly bush 'White Profusion'

Genus

Buddleja

Variety or Cultivar

'White Profusion' _ 'White Profusion' is a fast-growing large deciduous shrub with arching branches, lance-shaped leaves and panicles of scented white flowers with yellow eyes.

Buddleia are nectar rich plants, which encourage benefical wildlife, such as ladybirds, lacewings and hoverflies into the garden

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are sweetly fragrant.

Habit

Arching, Branching, Bushy, Irregular

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

400cm x 400cm