Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Buddleia Buddleja 'Dreaming White' - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening
Buddleia Buddleja 'Dreaming White' - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Buddleia Buddleja 'Dreaming White' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Buddleja 'Dreaming White'

Other names

Butterfly bush 'Dreaming White', Buddleia 'Dreaming White', Buddlea 'Dreaming White', Buddleja 'Hinebud4'

Genus

Buddleja

Variety or Cultivar

'Dreaming White' _ 'Dreaming White' is a compact, deciduous shrub with arching to trailing stems bearing elliptic to lance-shaped, dark grey-green leaves and slender, tapering panicles of fragrant, white flowers from midsummer to early autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The flowers are sweetly fragrant.

Habit

Arching, Compact, Trailing

x