Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Caryopteris clandonesis Sunny Blue - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening
Caryopteris clandonesis Sunny Blue - 3L Pot - Bells Gardening

Caryopteris clandonesis Sunny Blue - 3L Pot

Regular price
£13.99
Regular price
Sale price
£13.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Caryopteris x clandonensis 'Sunny Blue'

Other names

Bluebeard 'Janice', Caryopteris x clandonensis 'Sunny Blue', Caryopteris x clandonensis 'Lil Miss Sunshine', Blue mist shrub 'Janice', Blue spirea 'Janice', Blue mist spirea 'Janice'

Genus

Caryopteris

Variety or Cultivar

'Sunny Blue' is a compact, rounded to mound-forming, deciduous shrub with upright stems bearing aromatic, ovate yo lance-shaped, yellow-green leaves and clusters of fragrant, purple-blue flowers from late summer into autumn.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Cushion or Mound Forming, Rounded

x