Blueberry 'Bonus' / Vaccinium Corymbosum 'Bonus' - 3L Pot
Blueberry 'Bonus' / Vaccinium Corymbosum 'Bonus' - 3L Pot

Blueberry 'Bonus' / Vaccinium Corymbosum 'Bonus' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

A new, mid to late producing blueberry variety generating the largest berry on the market today. A strong producer of extra large, light blue fruit that is both sweet and tasty. Bears the first part of August. Self Pollinating.

Botanical name

Vaccinium corymbosum 'Bonus'

Other names

Highbush blueberry 'Bonus'

Genus

Vaccinium

Variety or Cultivar

'Bonus' _ 'Bonus' is a Mid-late season variety with very good hardiness and very good productivity. Bushes are vigorous. Fruit is very large, very firm, medium blue with very good flavour.

 

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading

Height & Spread

150cm x 120cm