Gooseberry Green - 2L Pot
Gooseberry Green - 2L Pot

Gooseberry Green - 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ribes 

Other names

Gooseberry, Ribes grossularia

Genus

Ribes

Species

A vigorous, upright to spreading, multi-stemmed, spiny, deciduous shrub with lobed, mid-green leaves turning yellow in autumn, and clusters of insignificant, greenish-white flowers in mid- to late spring followed by round, translucent, edible, green fruit ready for harvest in midsummer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading, Upright

Height & Spread

150cm x 150cm