Blueberry 'Elliott' / Vaccinium Corymbosum 'Bonus' - 3L Pot
Blueberry 'Elliott' / Vaccinium Corymbosum 'Bonus' - 3L Pot

Blueberry 'Elliott' / Vaccinium Corymbosum 'Bonus' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

A leading late-cropping, self-fertile, very productive and extremely hardy variety.

Botanical name

Vaccinium corymbosum 'Elliott'

Other names

Highbush blueberry 'Elliott'

Genus

Vaccinium

Variety or Cultivar

'Elliott' _ 'Elliott'  is a vigorous, upright blueberry, fruiting August - September. The berries are medium sized, firm and have a light blue colour. They also have an excellent shelf life. Provides seasonal interest with pink tinged flowers in spring and it’s bright burgundy stems.

 

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading

Height & Spread

150cm x 100cm