Raspberry 'Tulameen'/ Rubus Idaeus 'Tulameen'- 2L Pot
Raspberry 'Tulameen'/ Rubus Idaeus 'Tulameen'- 2L Pot

Raspberry 'Tulameen'/ Rubus Idaeus 'Tulameen'- 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rubus idaeus 'Tulameen'

Other names

Raspberry 'Tulameen', Summer-fruiting raspberry 'Tulameen'

Genus

Rubus

Variety or Cultivar

'Tulameen' _ 'Tulameen' is a raspberry with sparse thorned canes and large, sweet, dark-pink fruit in mid-summer. This variety crops well and has a good shelf life.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading

Height & Spread

200cm x 40cm