Blueberry 'Spartan' / Vaccinium Corymbosum 'Spartan'- 3L Pot
Blueberry 'Spartan' / Vaccinium Corymbosum 'Spartan'- 3L Pot

Blueberry 'Spartan' / Vaccinium Corymbosum 'Spartan'- 3L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Vaccinium corymbosum 'Spartan'

Other names

Highbush blueberry 'Spartan'

Genus

Vaccinium

Variety or Cultivar

'Spartan' _ 'Spartan' is an upright, bushy, deciduous shrub with large, glossy, green leaves which turn orange and yellow in the autumn and large, light blue berries in summer. An early variety.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Spreading

Height & Spread

200cm x 150cm