Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Mentha Suaveolens Apple Mint - 1L Pot
Mentha Suaveolens Apple Mint - 1L Pot

Mentha Suaveolens Apple Mint - 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Mentha suaveolens

Other names

Apple mint, Woolly mint, Mentha rotundifolia, Round-leaved mint

Genus

Mentha

Species

M. suaveolens - M. suaveolens is a spreading perennial herb, with apple scented leaves, and tall stems carrying light lilac flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

Foliage is highly fragrant.

Habit

Spreading