Berberis x Frikartii 'Amstelveen' - 3L Pot
Berberis x Frikartii 'Amstelveen' - 3L Pot

Berberis x Frikartii 'Amstelveen' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£14.99
Regular price
Sale price
£14.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Berberis x frikartii 'Amstelveen'

Other names

Barberry 'Amstelveen'

Genus

Berberis

Variety or Cultivar

'Amstelveen' _ 'Amstelveen' is a vigorous, spreading, evergreen shrub with arching, spiny shoots bearing glossy, lance-shaped, dark green leaves, grey-white beneath. Clusters of yellow flowers in spring are followed by ovoid, blue-glaucous, black fruit.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Arching, Compact, Dense, Spreading

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause mild stomach upset.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

100cm x 150cm