Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Berberis Admiration 3L

Berberis Admiration 3L

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Berberis thunbergii f. atropurpurea 'Admiration'

Other names

Japanese barberry 'Admiration'

Genus

Berberis

Variety or Cultivar

A dense, rounded, deciduous shrub, upright when young, with obovate, reddish-purple leaves turning red in autumn, and pale yellow flowers in spring followed by bright red berries in autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Dense, Rounded, Upright

Eventual size - 1.5m x 1.5m

x