Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Begonia- Non Stop Orange - 1L - Bells Gardening
Begonia- Non Stop Orange - 1L - Bells Gardening

Begonia 'Non-Stop Orange' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£2.99
Regular price
Sale price
£2.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Begonia Nonstop Series

Other names

Begonia Nonstop Series, Tuberhybrida begonia Nonstop Series

Genus

Begonia

Variety or Cultivar

Nonstop Series _ Nonstop Series' are tender, evergreen perennials, often grown as half-hardy annuals, with double flowers in a mix of colours including white, yellow, peach and red in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Other information

Create an eye-catching display of fully double orange flowers on green coloured foliage that makes this a stand out beauty. They flower early and often. Produce flowers in full and part sun and even in shady areas that do not receive direct sunlight. They prefer a well drained, fertile soil.