Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Begonia Mocca Non-Stop Scarlet - 4 bedding  pack - Bells Gardening

Begonia 'Non-Stop Mocca Scarlet' - 4 Pack Bedding

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Begonia 'Nonstop Mocca'

Other names

Begonia 'Nonstop Mocca', Tuberhybrida begonia 'Nonstop Mocca'

Genus

Begonia

Variety or Cultivar

'Nonstop Mocca' _ 'Nonstop Mocca', part of the Nonstop Series, is a tender, tuberous, winter-dormant perennial, often grown as a half-hardy annual, with chocolate-coloured leaves and double red flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Other information

Ideal for hanging baskets or windows boxes, producing large double red flowers on dark foliage.

Height & Spread - 15-20cm x 30cm 

Position in full sun to part shade 

4 plants per pack