Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Begonia Illumination Scarlet - 4 bedding  pack - Bells Gardening

Begonia 'Illumination Scarlet' Trailing Begonia - 4 Pack Bedding

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Begonia 'Illumination Scarlet' (Illumination Series)

Other names

Trailing begonia 'Illumination Scarlet', Begonia x tuberhybrida 'Illumination Scarlet'

Genus

Begonia

Variety or Cultivar

'Illumination Scarlet' _ F1 'Illumination Scarlet' is a half-hardy, trailing annual with double flowers in red in summer-early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Clump-forming, Trailing

Other information

A floriferous cascading begonia, ideal for hanging baskets or windows boxes, producing large double flowered Scarlet flowers.

Flowers May through to the Autumn 

Height & Spread - 15-20cm x 30cm 

Position in full sun to part shade 

4 plants per pack