Basil Ocimum Basilicum - 1L Pot
Basil Ocimum Basilicum - 1L Pot

Basil Ocimum Basilicum - 1L Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ocimum basilicum

Other names

Sweet basil, Lemon basil, Common basil, Greek royal, Kiss-me-Nicholas, Greek basil, Sweet green basil

Genus

Ocimum

Species

O. basilicum - O. basilicum is an aromatic herb with bright green, delicate leaves and spikes of small, tubular white or pink-tinged flowers in late summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Fragrance

The foliage has aromatic leaves

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect