Azalea 'Sir Robert' Evergreen - 2L Pot
Azalea 'Sir Robert' Evergreen - 2L Pot

Azalea 'Sir Robert' Evergreen - 2L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rhododendron 'Sir Robert'

Other names

Rhododendron 'Sir Robert', Evergreen azalea 'Sir Robert'

Genus

Rhododendron

Variety or Cultivar

'Sir Robert' _ 'Sir Robert' is a compact, bushy, rounded to spreading, evergreen shrub bearing small, oval, glossy, dark green leaves and, in late spring and early summer, clusters of funnel-shaped, pink-flushed, white or pink and white, bicoloured flowers, often with a reddish-pink central blotch.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Compact, Rounded to broadly spreading

Height & Spread

60cm x 100cm