Azalea 'Snow Pearl' Evergreen - 2L Pot
Azalea 'Snow Pearl' Evergreen - 2L Pot

Azalea 'Snow Pearl' Evergreen - 2L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rhododendron 'Snow Pearl'

Other names

Rhododendron 'Snow Pearl', Rhododendron 'Schneeperle', Rhododendron 'Hachschnee' , Evergreen azalea 'Snow Pearl'

Genus

Rhododendron

Variety or Cultivar

'Snow Pearl' _ 'Snow Pearl' is a compact, mound-forming, evergreen shrub with small, ovate, glossy, dark green leaves and clusters of double, white flowers in late spring.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Cushion or Mound Forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

80cm x 100cm