Azalea 'Jolie Madame' - 4L Pot
Azalea 'Jolie Madame' - 4L Pot

Azalea 'Jolie Madame' - 4L Pot

Regular price
£20.99
Regular price
Sale price
£20.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rhododendron 'Jolie Madame'

Other names

Azalea 'Jolie Madame', Rhododendron mollis 'Jolie Madame'

Genus

Rhododendron

Variety or Cultivar

'Jolie Madame' _ 'Jolie Madame' is an upright, bushy, vigorous shrub with oblong deciduous leaves and deep-pink, orange-blotched, fragrant flowers in spring.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Rounded

Height & Spread

140cm x 140cm