Azalea 'Johanna' Evergreen - 2L Pot
Azalea 'Johanna' Evergreen - 2L Pot

Azalea 'Johanna' Evergreen - 2L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rhododendron 'Johanna'

Other names

Azalea 'Johanna', Japanese azalea 'Johanna', Azalea japonica 'Johanna'

Genus

Rhododendron

Variety or Cultivar

'Johanna' _ 'Johanna' is a compact, evergreen shrub with small, glossy, dark green leaves and carmine-red flowers in late spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Compact

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)

Height & Spread

90cm x 90cm