Azalea 'Chipmunk' Evergreen - 2L Pot
Azalea 'Chipmunk' Evergreen - 2L Pot

Azalea 'Chipmunk' Evergreen - 2L Pot

Regular price
£12.99
Regular price
Sale price
£12.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Rhododendron 'Chipmunk'

Other names

Azalea 'Chipmunk', Japanese azalea 'Chipmunk', Azalea japonica 'Chipmunk'

Genus

Rhododendron

Variety or Cultivar

'Chipmunk' _ 'Chipmunk' is a compact, slow-growing evergreen shrub with glossy, dark green leaves and bright pink funnel-shaped flowers in spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Compact

Height & Spread

50cm x 50cm