Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Aucuba Japonica -  4L Pot
Aucuba Japonica -  4L Pot

Aucuba Japonica - 4L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Aucuba japonica

Other names

Long-leaved spotted laurel

Genus

Aucuba

Species

A. japonica - A. japonica is a rounded evergreen shrub with glossy, ovate mid green leaves and small red-purple flowers in spring, male flowers with yellow anthers. Females produce red berries in autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Spreading, Upright

Toxicity

Ingestion may cause mild stomach upset.

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)