Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Euphorbia Ascot Rainbow - 1.5L Pot - Bells Gardening
Euphorbia Ascot Rainbow - 1.5L Pot

Euphorbia Ascot Rainbow - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£5.99
Regular price
Sale price
£5.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Euphorbia x martini 'Ascot Rainbow'

Other names

Euphorbia x martinii 'Ascot Rainbow', Martin's spurge 'Ascot Rainbow'

Genus

Euphorbia

Variety or Cultivar

'Ascot Rainbow' _ 'Ascot Rainbow' is an upright, clump-forming, often short-lived, evergreen perennial or sub-shrub bearing whorls of lance-shaped, grey-green leaves with pale yellow margins, the entire leaf flushed pink, red, and orange in autumn and winter. Cymes of small red flowers surrounded by prominent yellow-green bracts bloom from early spring into summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Upright

Toxicity

All parts of the plant are highly toxic if ingested. The milky sap may cause irritation to skin and eyes.

x