Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Aubretia Kitte Blue - 1.5L Pot
Aubretia Kitte Blue - 1.5L Pot

Aubretia Kitte Blue - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Aubrieta 'Kitte Blue'

Other names

Aubretia 'Kitte Blue', Aubrieta gracilis 'Kitte Blue'

Genus

Aubrieta

Variety or Cultivar

'Kitte Blue' _ 'Kitte Blue' is a compact, mound-forming, evergreen perennial with mid-green leaves and blue flowers in spring.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Compact, Mat Forming, Spreading

x