Astilbe White - 3L Pot
Astilbe White - 3L Pot

Astilbe White - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Astilbe 

Other names

Astilbe , False goat's beard 

Genus

Astilbe

Variety or Cultivar

Astilbe are clump- or mound-forming, deciduous perennials with ovate to lance-shaped, toothed, deeply-divided, mid- to dark green leaves and, in summer, erect stems bearing branched, triangular panicles of flowers in shades of red, purple, pink, or white.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Cushion or Mound Forming, Erect flower stem