Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Astilbe Colour Flash - 1.5L Pot
Astilbe Colour Flash - 1.5L Pot

Astilbe Colour Flash - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Astilbe 'Beauty of Ernst' (x arendsii)

Other names

Astilbe 'Beauty of Ernst', Astilbe 'Color Flash', Astilbe 'Colour Flash'

Genus

Astilbe

Variety or Cultivar

'Beauty of Ernst' _ 'Beauty of Ernst' is a dense, upright, bushy, deciduous perennial with toothed, divided leaves, bright green when young, burgundy, purple and green when mature, turning gold, orange, and russet in autumn. Upright to arching, branched panicles of pale pink flowers bloom in early summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Bushy, Dense, Upright

x