Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Aster Ageratoides 'Eleven Purple' - 3L Pot
Aster Ageratoides 'Eleven Purple' - 3L Pot

Aster Ageratoides 'Eleven Purple' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£8.99
Regular price
Sale price
£8.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Aster ageratoides 'Eleven Purple'

Other names

Japanese aster 'Eleven Purple', Balsam aster 'Eleven Purple', Aster trifoliatus subsp. ageratoides 'Eleven Purple', Asian aster 'Eleven Purple', Frostflower 'Eleven Purple', Starwort 'Eleven Purple', Michelmas daisy 'Eleven Purple'

Genus

Aster

Variety or Cultivar

'Eleven Purple' _ 'Eleven Purple' is a mound-forming to spreading, deciduous perennial with lance-shaped, toothed, dark-green leaves and, from late summer into autumn, daisy-like, lilac flowers with yellow centres.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Cushion or Mound Forming, Spreading