Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Armeria Pseudarmeria 'Ballerina White' - 2L Pot
Armeria Pseudarmeria 'Ballerina White' - 2L Pot

Armeria Pseudarmeria 'Ballerina White' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Armeria pseudarmeria 'Ballerina White' (Ballerina Series)

Other names

Great thrift 'Ballerina White', Large-flowered thrift 'Ballerina White', False sea thrift 'Ballerina White', Armeria latifolia 'Ballerina White', Armeria atrosanguinea 'Ballerina White'

Genus

Armeria

Variety or Cultivar

'Ballerina White' _ 'Ballerina White' is a compact, clump-forming, evergreen perennial or subshrub with linear, mid-green leaves and strong, erect stems bearing rounded, white flower heads from early summer into autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Compact, Erect flower stem

Awards

Fleuroselect Gold Medal winner