Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Cyrtomium Falcatum - House Holly Fern - 9cm Pot
Cyrtomium Falcatum - House Holly Fern - 9cm Pot

Cyrtomium Falcatum - House Holly Fern - 9cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Cyrtomium falcatum

Other names

Fishtail fern, House holly fern , Phanerophlebia falcata, Polystichum falcatum , Japanese netvein hollyfern, Japanese holly fern

Genus

Cyrtomium

Species

C. falcatum - C. falcatum is a tender to half-hardy, evergreen or semi-evergreen fern with glossy, spreading, dark green frond with thick, leathery, holly-like pinnae.

Native to

Eastern Asia

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)