Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Ajuga reptant 'Braunhertz' - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening
Ajuga reptant 'Braunhertz' - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial - 9cm Pot - Bells Gardening

Ajuga Reptant 'Braunhertz' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ajuga reptans 'Braunherz'

Other names

Bugle 'Braunherz', Bugleweed 'Braunherz', Ajuga reptans 'Bronze Heart'

Genus

Ajuga

Variety or Cultivar

'Braunherz' _ 'Braunherz' is a mat-forming, evergreen perennial with glossy, veined, oval to spoon-shaped, purple to bronze-green leaves and spike-like whorls of deep blue flowers in late spring and early summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming