Coreopsis Grandiflora 'Double The Sun'  - 1.4L Pot
Coreopsis Grandiflora 'Double The Sun'  - 1.4L Pot

Coreopsis Grandiflora 'Double The Sun' - 1.4L Pot

Regular price
£6.99
Regular price
Sale price
£6.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Coreopsis Grandiflora 'Double The Sun'

Other names

Tickseed 

Genus

Coreopsis

Variety or Cultivar

'Double The Sun' _ 'Double The Sun' is an early flowering, compact herbaceous perennial. Throughout summer, it bears semi double, bright golden, daisy-like flowers. A fantastic pollinator. Deadhead regularly for a long flowering season.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact

Height & Spread

35cm x 25cm