Welcome To Bells Gardening Online

Astilbe Burgundy Red - 1.5L Pot
Astilbe Burgundy Red - 1.5L Pot

Astilbe Burgundy Red - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Astilbe 'Burgunderrot' (x arendsii)

Other names

Astilbe 'Burgunderrot', Astilbe 'Burgundy Red', False spirea 'Burgunderrot', False spirea 'Burgundy Red', False goat's beard 'Burgunderrot, False goat's beard 'Burgundy Red'

Genus

Astilbe

Variety or Cultivar

'Burgunderrot' _ 'Burgunderrot' is a mound-forming, deciduous perennial with ovate to lance-shaped, toothed, deeply-divided, mid- to dark green leaves and erect stems bearing branched, triangular panicles of deep red flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Erect flower stem, Cushion or Mound Forming

x