Aquilegia 'Winky Double Red-White' - 9cm Pot - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial
Aquilegia 'Winky Double Red-White' - 9cm Pot - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial

Aquilegia 'Winky Double Red-White' - 9cm Pot - Alpine and Rockery - Perennial

Regular price
£3.49
Regular price
Sale price
£3.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Aquilegia 'Winky Double Red-White' 

Other names

Columbine 'Winky Double Red-White', Monk's head lily 'Winky Double Red-White', Granny's bonnet 'Winky Double Red-White', Crowfoot 'Winky Double Red-White', Grannies bonnet 'Winky Double Red-White', Aquilegia vulgaris 'Winky Double Red-White', Aquilegia 'Winky Double Red-white'

Genus

Aquilegia

Variety or Cultivar

'Winky Double Red-White' _ 'Winky Double Red-White' is a compact, bushy, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with deeply-divided, mid-green leaves and, in late spring and early summer, slender, upright stems bearing upward-facing, short-spurred, double, pink and red-pink flowers.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem, Upright

Toxicity

May cause stomach irritation if ingested.

Height & Spread

35cm x 35cm

Liquid error (layout/theme line 157): Could not find asset snippets/bss-product-label-fonts.liquid