Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Anemone Hupehensis 'Praecox' - 3L Pot
Anemone Hupehensis 'Praecox' - 3L Pot

Anemone Hupehensis 'Praecox' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£10.99
Regular price
Sale price
£10.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Anemone hupehensis 'Praecox'

Other names

Japanese anemone 'Praecox', Anemone x hybrida 'Praecox'

Genus

Anemone

Variety or Cultivar

'Praecox' _ 'Praecox' is an erect, clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with deeply divided, dark green basal leaves and, from late summer into autumn, upright, wiry stems bearing single, deep pink flowers with yellow centres.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect

Toxicity

Eating may cause mild stomach upset, and skin contact may cause irritation.