Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Allium Amplectens 'Graceful Beauty' Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Allium Amplectens 'Graceful Beauty' Bulbs - Pack Of 10

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Allium amplectens 'Graceful Beauty'

Other names

Allium 'Graceful Beauty', Ornamental onion 'Graceful Beauty', Wild onion 'Graceful Beauty', Allium amplectens 'Graceful'

Genus

Allium

Variety or Cultivar

'Graceful Beauty' _ 'Graceful Beauty' is a compact, upright, bulbous perennial forming a narrow clump of glossy, slightly aromatic, narrowly strap-shaped, dark green leaves and, in late spring and early summer, sturdy, erect stems bearing dense, rounded umbels of pink-flushed, white flowers with lavender stamens.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem