Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Ajuga Reptans 'Chocolate Chip' - 10.5cm Pot
Ajuga Reptans 'Chocolate Chip' - 10.5cm Pot

Ajuga Reptans 'Chocolate Chip' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ajuga reptans 'Chocolate Chip'

Other names

Bugle 'Chocolate Chip', Ajuga reptans 'Valfredda', Bugle 'Valfredda', Ajuga 'Chocolate Chip'

Genus

Ajuga

Variety or Cultivar

'Chocolate Chip' _ 'Chocolate Chip' is a dwarf, semi-evergeen to evergreen perennial with narrow, dark green to purple-brown foliage and blue flowers in late spring and early summer.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Clump-forming, Compact, Creeping, Mat Forming, Spreading