Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow' - 10.5cm Pot
Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow' - 10.5cm Pot

Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow' - 10.5cm Pot

Regular price
£3.99
Regular price
Sale price
£3.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ajuga reptans 'Burgundy Glow'

Other names

Bugle 'Burgundy Glow'

Genus

Ajuga

Variety or Cultivar

'Burgundy Glow' _ 'Burgundy Glow' is a creeping, mat-forming, evergreen perennial with oblong to spoon-shaped, maroon-flushed, silvery grey-green leaves and short, spike-like whorls of two-lipped, dark blue flowers in late spring and early summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming, Creeping