Ajuga Reptans 'Black Scallop' - 1L Pot
Ajuga Reptans 'Black Scallop' - 1L Pot

Ajuga Reptans 'Black Scallop' - 1L Pot

Regular price
£5.49
Regular price
Sale price
£5.49
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Ajuga reptans 'Black Scallop'

Other names

Bugle 'Black Scallop', Ajuga reptans 'Binblasca'

Genus

Ajuga

Variety or Cultivar

'Black Scallop' _ 'Black Scallop' is a dense, mat-forming, rapidly-spreading, evergreen to semi-evergreen perennial with ovate, glossy, wrinkled, scalloped, dark maroon leaves and spike-like whorls of deep blue flowers in late spring and early summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Mat Forming, Spreading

Height & Spread

15cm x 60cm