Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Agapanthus 'Windsor Grey'- 7.5L Pot
Agapanthus 'Windsor Grey'- 7.5L Pot
Agapanthus 'Windsor Grey'- 7.5L Pot
Agapanthus 'Windsor Grey'- 7.5L Pot

Agapanthus 'Windsor Grey'- 7.5L Pot

Regular price
£25.99
Regular price
Sale price
£25.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Agapanthus 'Windsor Grey'

Other names

African lily 'Windsor Grey'

Genus

Agapanthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Windsor Grey' _ 'Windsor Grey' is a clump-forming, half-hardy, deciduous to semi-evergreen perennial with broad, strap-shaped, dark green leaves, and sturdy, erect stems bearing rounded umbels of trumpet-shaped, greyish-white flowers, sometimes flushed purple, from summer to early autumn.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Arching