Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Agapanthus 'Dr. Brouwer' - 7.5L Pot
Agapanthus 'Dr. Brouwer' - 7.5L Pot
Agapanthus 'Dr. Brouwer' - 7.5L Pot

Agapanthus 'Dr. Brouwer' - 7.5L Pot

Regular price
£19.99
Regular price
Sale price
£19.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Agapanthus 'Dr. Brouwer'

Other names

African lily 'Dr Brouwer', Agapanthus 'Dokter Brouwer'

Genus

Agapanthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Dr. Brouwer' _ 'Dr. Brouwer' is a clump-forming, semi-evergreen perennial with dark-green, strap shaped leaves forming at its base. In late summer, it bears large, spherical heads of tubular pale violet-blue and dark-blue flowers on upright stems.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Upright