Bell's Pumpkin Patch is back for 2021! Find out more here.

Agapanthus 'Marcus' - 7.5L Pot
Agapanthus 'Marcus' - 7.5L Pot
Agapanthus 'Marcus' - 7.5L Pot

Agapanthus 'Marcus' - 7.5L Pot

Regular price
£19.99
Regular price
Sale price
£19.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Agapanthus 'Marcus'

Other names

African lily 'Marcus'

Genus

Agapanthus

Variety or Cultivar

Agapanthus Marcus has upright dark green and slightly glaucous strap-like leaves. Flowerbuds are violet-blue opening to pale violet-blue. Grows up to 70cm in height. Flowerheads are 16cm across with up to 50 florets per flowerhead. Requires full sun and well drained soil conditions

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Upright