Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Agapanthus Campanulatus 'Colbalt Blue' - 2L Pot
Agapanthus Campanulatus 'Colbalt Blue' - 2L Pot

Agapanthus Campanulatus 'Colbalt Blue' - 2L Pot

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Agapanthus campanulatus 'Cobalt Blue'

Other names

African lily 'Cobalt Blue', Lily of the Nile 'Cobalt Blue', Spreading bell agapanthus 'Cobalt Blue'

Genus

Agapanthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Cobalt Blue' _ 'Cobalt Blue' is a clump-forming, deciduous to semi-evergreen perennial with strap-shaped, dark green leaves and sturdy, upright stems bearing spherical heads of tubular to trumpet-shaped, deep violet-blue flowers in summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Clump-forming, Erect flower stem