Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Agapanthus 'Royal Velvet' - 3L Pot
Agapanthus 'Royal Velvet' - 3L Pot

Agapanthus 'Royal Velvet' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£15.99
Regular price
Sale price
£15.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Agapanthus 'Royal Velvet'

Other names

African lily 'Royal Velvet', Lily of the Nile 'Royal Velvet'

Genus

Agapanthus

Variety or Cultivar

'Royal Velvet' _ 'Royal Velvet' is a clump-forming, borderline hardy, deciduous perennial with broad, strap-shaped, dark green leaves, and sturdy, erect stems bearing rounded, open umbels of trumpet-shaped, deep purple flowers in summer.

Native to

Garden origin

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Clump-forming

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)