Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Achillea Filipendulina 'Cloth Of Gold' - 1.5L Pot
Achillea Filipendulina 'Cloth Of Gold' - 1.5L Pot

Achillea Filipendulina 'Cloth Of Gold' - 1.5L Pot

Regular price
£4.99
Regular price
Sale price
£4.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Achillea filipendulina 'Cloth of Gold'

Other names

Yarrow 'Cloth of Gold'

Genus

Achillea

Variety or Cultivar

'Cloth of Gold' _ 'Cloth of Gold' is a clump-forming, herbaceous perennial with light-green, finely divided leaves. From late summer to early autumn, it bears flat umbels of golden-yellow flowers.

Foliage

Deciduous

Habit

Compact, Spreading

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)