Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Acer Pseudoplatanus 'Brilliantissimum' -1/2 Standard  5L Pot
Acer Pseudoplatanus 'Brilliantissimum' -1/2 Standard  5L Pot
Acer Pseudoplatanus 'Brilliantissimum' -1/2 Standard  5L Pot

Acer Pseudoplatanus 'Brilliantissimum' -1/2 Standard 5L Pot

Regular price
£49.99
Regular price
Sale price
£49.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Acer pseudoplatanus 'Brilliantissimum'

Other names

Sycamore 'Brilliantissimum'

Genus

Acer

Variety or Cultivar

'Brilliantissimum' _ 'Brilliantissimum' is a small, rounded, deciduous tree with leaves that open bright pink, becoming yellow-green, then dark green, mottled with cream by summer.

Foliage

Deciduous

Tree shape

Rounded, Small

Awards

RHS AGM (Award of Garden Merit)