Abutilon Megapotamicum - 1-1.5L Pot
Abutilon Megapotamicum - 1-1.5L Pot
Abutilon Megapotamicum - 1-1.5L Pot

Abutilon Megapotamicum - 1-1.5L Pot

Regular price
£7.99
Regular price
Sale price
£7.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Abutilon megapotamicum

Other names

Trailing abutilon

Genus

Abutilon

Species

A. megapotamicum - A. megapotamicum is a semi-evergreen, medium-sized shrub (2m) with tapering, narrowly ovate leaves, and pendulous, bell-shaped flowers with yellow petals and large crimson calyx, in summer and autumn.

Foliage

Semi evergreen

Habit

Spreading