Abelia x Grandiflora 'Frances Mason' - 3L Pot
Abelia x Grandiflora 'Frances Mason' - 3L Pot

Abelia x Grandiflora 'Frances Mason' - 3L Pot

Regular price
£13.99
Regular price
Sale price
£13.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Abelia x grandiflora 'Frances Mason'

Other names

Abelia x grandiflora 'Francis Mason', Abelia 'Frances Mason'

Genus

Abelia

Variety or Cultivar

'Frances Mason' _ 'Frances Mason' is a semi-evergreen, medium-sized shrub with glossy, golden yellow and green leaves. It has small, soft pink, trumpet flowers in summer.

Foliage

Evergreen

Fragrance

Perfumed flowers

Habit

Bushy, Spreading

Height & Spread

130cm x 150cm