Our Gardening Outlet Is Now Open 7 Days A Week!

Coprosma repens 'Fireburst'- 3L

Coprosma repens 'Fireburst'- 3L

Regular price
£9.99
Regular price
Sale price
£9.99
Unit price
per 
Availability
Sold Out
Tax included. Shipping calculated at checkout.

Botanical name

Coprosma repens 'Fireburst'

Other names

Mirror plant 'Fireburst', Looking-glass plant 'Fireburst'

Genus

Coprosma

Variety or Cultivar

'Fireburst' _ 'Fireburst' is an evergreen shrub with leathery, ovate, glossy leaves which are variegated dark green and orange, turning more red in autumn.

Foliage

Evergreen

Habit

Bushy, Spreading

x